Dear Governor Abbott
[…] Not to mention he even lost his psychiatry license in 1996.

"The problem with Dr. Grigson was not that inmates were placed on death row, but that he was fundamentally biased in his assessments, and was performing cursory evaluations and drawing broad and damning conclusions from only limited information -- a problem of credibility and objectivity,"

Let’s discuss the Law of Parties, since this is your poor attempt as charging an innocent man with the charges of homicide. “Texas has what is called the "law of parties" in criminal cases. It is governed by Section 7.02 of the Texas Penal Code. Tex.Pen.C. 7.02(2) says that if a person, “solicits, encourages, directs, aids, or attempts to aid the other person to commit the offense…" then they are criminally liable as well.” Nowhere does the law of parties state they must or will receive the same criminal liability as the one committing the actual offense, the shooter, for example.